Officers

ELECTED OFFICERS (2020-2023): 

President
Margaret Melchi
7005 Ash Creek Hts #101
Colorado Springs CO 80922
719-331-6689 ©
719-597-0492 (fax)
mmelchi@gmail.com

President-Elect

Patricia Cameron
1608 BW 32nd St
Lawton OK 73505
580-678-7040
pmc73505@yahoo.com

Past President

Patricia Lee Walker
395 Devon Chase Hill #5601
Gallatin, TN 37066-6703
615-390-9780
Kara7072@aol.com

Secretary

Carol Widmer
1508 N. Mars
Wichita, KS 67212
316-721-190
Carol.widmer@yahoo.com

Treasurer

Joy Vane
107 Imaka Place
Wahiawa HI 96786
809-294-5225


APPOINTED POSITIONS:

Chaplain
Etta Brown
2131 Vasquez Place
Riverside CA 92507
951-686-7946
Ettabrown93@yahoo.com

Parliamentarian

Janice Kordek
12155 E Exposition Ave
Aurora CO 80012
303-366-4028

     

ELECTED VICE-PRESIDENTS:

Eastern Regional Vice President (KS, OK, TX)
Barbara Scott
6107 S 3rd St
Tampa FL 33611
813-831-9556
813-841-1687 ©
bjmonkeymonkey@yahoo.com

Central Regional Vice President (KS, OK)

Carol Widmer
1508 N. Mars
Wichita, KS 67212
316-721-1905
Carol.widmer@yahoo.com

Northwest Regional Vice President (CA, CO15, CO22, 25, WA)

Betty Luttkus
4221 E. Evans
Aurora CO 80014
303-873-2207
bettyluttkus@comcast.com

Southwest Regional Vice President (AZ, CA #13, CA#40, HI)

Bobbie McLagan
10800 Woodside Ave Space 52
Santee CA 92071
619-607-7337

CHAIRS:

Legislative Chair
Rosalie Horton
5719 Amelia Springs
Haymarket VA 20169
571-358-0169
rosehorton@me.com

Web Page

Margaret Melchi
7005 Ash Creek Hts #101
Colorado Springs CO 80922
719-331-6689 ©
719-597-0492 (fax)
mmelchi@gmail.com

Web Page CO-Chair

Pat Shecter
20450 Huebner Rd #704
San Antonio TX 78258-2904
210-793-9341
pdshecter76@gmail.com

Vietnam War 50
th Commemorative Partner Committee Chair
Judith Thomas
211 Cat Claw Court
Richmond TX 77469
719-331-8485 ©
jthomas482@aol.com

Vietnam War 50
th Commemorative Partner Committee Chair CO-Chair
Margaret Melchi
7005 Ash Creek Hts #101
Colorado Springs CO 80922
719-331-6689 ©
719-597-0492 (fax)
mmelchi@gmail.com

2021 Convention Chair

Patricia Lee Walker
395 Devon Chase Hill #5601
Gallatin, TN 37066-6703
615-390-9780
Kara7072@aol.com


            
 

Ch. # President Location / Meeting Schedule
ARIZONA

14 Judy Askenasy Tucson Desert Rose 3rd Wednesday 12:00 pm
CALIFORNIA

13
Etta Brown  
Riverside 3rd Saturday 11:00 am
40
Shirley McCormack Ventura Cty 2nd Weds 11:30am
5
Frances Lichty Sacramento 1st Saturday 11:30 am
COLORADO

22
Janice Kordek Columbine 4th Saturday 11:00 am
15
Margaret Melchi Colo. Springs Last Wednesday 10:30 am
FLORIDA

35
Barbara Scott Tampa Bay 1st Saturday 12:00 pm
HAWAII

25
Mary Gabrielson Honolulu 3rd Saturday 11:00 am
KANSAS

28
Lis Hutton Wichita 1st Saturday
MARYLAND

38
Elizabeth Jones Laurel/Ft. Meade 4th Sunday
NEVADA

34
Su Phelps Las Vegas 2nd Sun. alternate months. 12 noon
OKLAHOMA

6
Pat Cameron Lawton 1st Tuesday 6:00 pm
TEXAS

30
Jan Rasmussen El Paso 1st Thursday at 12:30pm
WASHINGTON

37
Liz Wylie Tacoma 1st Tuesday 11:30 am